skip to main content

Albritton, Jessica Science-Chemistry
Allender, Ronald NSI NJROTC Instructor
Amey, Virgil Physical Education
Anderson, Jeni Health Science
Austin, Brandy Agriculture Education
Barfield, Jody Science
Bazemore, Racheal Special Education - English Language Arts
Boykin, Karisma ISS Coordinator
Brannon, Lea 9th grade Algebra 1
Brooks, Lequesha Counselor
Bryant, Allen Math Teacher
Busey, Shannon Foreign Language/ French
Castellanos-Akins, Julie Counselor
Christian, Teryn Art
Colwell, Andrea English/Language Arts
Eakin, Mike Math Teacher
Elliott, Maxwell English Teacher
Elrod, Travis Social Studies
Emerson, John Fine Arts/ Band Director
Floyd, Linsey Social Studies
Garrett, Jonathan Business and Technology Teacher
Glass, Bill Physical Education
Haider, Khaled Economics
Hardy, Christian Social Studies/Teacher
Harris, Darin Chemistry/Physics
Head, Teneshia English
Horton, Tavia Math Department
Howell, Karla Special Education
Hudson, Janet 10th Grade English/Comp
Jackson, Melissa Math
Johnson, Brady Science/Biology
Johnson, Sarah Science
Jordan, Matthew CTAE/NJROTC
LaChappelle, Jason Social Studies/Teacher
LaChappelle, Laura Social Studies Department Chair
Lanier, Laura Math
Lehman, Jason Theatre Teacher/Director
Logan, Craig ELA
Martin, James Math Teacher: PreCalculus, AP Calculus, Honors PreCalculus
McConnell, Elizabeth CTAE Business Management and Administration
Miles, Sarah Science
Miller, Christa Language Arts/Chair/Teacher
Miller, Gregory Science Department / Physics Teacher
Moody, Michael Teacher
Morgan, Kelly English Teacher
Murray, Everett Health/P.E.
Pearce, Alisha Assistant Principal/Freshman Academy
Pinilla, Theresa Foreign Language
Rowland, Dede Math Teacher
Scandrett, Calvin Assistant Principal and Athletic Director
Selman, Tammy Assistant Principal/Counseling/Curriculum and Instruction
Sharp, Kimberly Foreign Language/ Spanish
Shockley, Leanne CTAE
Smith, John CTAE-Construction
Smith, Michael PE/Boys Soccer/Volleyball
Smith, Taquita Special Education/ Economics & US History
Stewart, Katie Geometry & Honors Geometry Teacher and Math Department Chair
Thomas, Greta Chorus
White, Kelly English
Wilder, Randall Work-Based Learning
Williams, Vincent NJROTC
Woolery, Nakisha Special Education