skip to main content

Albritton, Jessica Science-Chemistry
Amey, Virgil Physical Education
Anderson, Jeni Health Science
Barfield, Jody Science
Brannon, Lea 9th grade Algebra 1
Brooks, Lequesha Math
Bryant, Allen Math Teacher
Busey, Shannon Foreign Language/ French
Carson, Abigail Social Studies/U.S. History Teacher
Castellanos-Akins, Julie Counselor
Christian, Teryn Art
Colwell, Andrea English/Language Arts
Eakin, Mike Math Teacher
Elrod, Travis Social Studies
Emerson, John Fine Arts/ Band Director
Garrett, Jonathan Business and Technology Teacher
Glass, Bill Physical Education
Haider, Khaled Economics
Hardy, Christian Social Studies/Teacher
Henderson, Christopher Special Education
Horton, Tavia Math Department
Howell, Karla Special Education
Hudson, Janet 10th Grade English/Comp
Jackson, Melissa Math
James, Dustin Special Education Co-Teacher
Johnson, Brady Science/Biology
Johnson, Sarah Science
Jones, Catherine Language Arts
Jordan, Matthew CTAE/NJROTC
Kersey, Amber 9th Grade Physical Science
LaChappelle, Jason Social Studies/Teacher
LaChappelle, Laura Social Studies Department Chair
Lanier, Laura Math
Lehman, Jason Theatre Teacher/Director
Martin, James Math Teacher: PreCalculus, AP Calculus, Honors PreCalculus
McConnell, Elizabeth CTAE Business Management and Administration
Miles, Sarah Science
Miles, Susan CTAE/ Early Childhood Eduation
Miller, Christa Language Arts/Chair/Teacher
Miller, Gregory Science Teacher
Moody, Michael Teacher
Overson, Ina English/Teacher
Pinilla, Theresa Foreign Language
Reining-Gray, Kimberly Assistant Principal
Rowland, Dede Math Teacher
Selman, Tammy Assistant Principal/CTAE Director
Sever, Christina Agricultural Education
Sharp, Kimberly Foreign Language/ Spanish
Shockley, Leanne English
Smith, John CTAE-Construction
Smith, Michael PE/Head Boys Soccer Coach
Smith, Stephen Science
Smith, Taquita Special Education/ Economics & US History
Stephens, Stephanie English
Stewart, Katie Algebra I and Honors Geometry Teacher and Math Department Chair
Thomas, Greta Chorus
Watkins, Tony US History
Wells, Todd Physical Education
White, Kelly English
Wilder, Randall Work-Based Learning
Williams, Vincent NJROTC
Woolery, Nakisha Special Education