skip to main content


McKibben, Sohmer Assistant Principal/Testing Coordinator/CTAE Director
Moody, Michael Assistant Principal/9th Grade Academy Director
Pearce, Alisha Assistant Principal Counseling Department/Curriculum & Instruction
Rustin, William Principal
Scandrett, Calvin Assistant Principal and Athletic Director

Albritton, Jessica Science-Chemistry
Allender, Ronald NSI NJROTC Instructor
Amey, Virgil Physical Education
Anderson, Jeni Health Science
Austin, Brandy Agriculture Education
Barfield, Jody Science
Bell, Debbie Art
Boykin, Karisma ISS Coordinator
Brannon, Lea 9th grade Algebra 1
Brooks, Lequesha Counselor
Bryant, Allen Math Teacher
Camp, Karen English
Castellanos-Akins, Julie Counselor
Colwell, Andrea English
Duffey, Ryan Special Education/CBI Teacher
Dymond, Sheila English
Eakin, Mike Math Teacher
Elrod, Travis Social Studies
Emerson, John Fine Arts/ Band Director
Ferguson, Brad Science
Floyd, Linsey Social Studies
Foust, Laurel Geometry and ELA Co-Teacher
Garrett, Jonathan Business and Technology Teacher
Glass, Bill Physical Education
Haider, Khaled Economics
Hardy, Christian Social Studies/Teacher
Harris, Darin Chemistry and Physics
Horton, Tavia Math Department
Howell, Karla Special Education
Jackson, Melissa Math
Johnson, Brady Science/Biology
Johnson, Sarah Science
Jones, Rena English Teacher/Special Education
Jordan, Matthew CTAE/NJROTC
Kane, Amina JHS
LaChappelle, Jason Social Studies/Teacher
LaChappelle, Laura Social Studies Department Chair
Lanier, Laura Math
Lehman, Jason Theatre Teacher/Director
Logan, Craig English
McGonigle, Kevin Science/SPED
Miller, Christa English/Dept. Chair
Miller, Gregory Science Department / Physics Teacher
Moody, Michael Assistant Principal/9th Grade Academy Director
Morgan, Kelly English and Business Teacher
Murray, Everett Health/P.E.
Pearce, Alisha Assistant Principal Counseling Department/Curriculum & Instruction
Pinilla, Theresa Foreign Language
Rowland, Dede Math Teacher
Scandrett, Calvin Assistant Principal and Athletic Director
Sharp, Kimberly Foreign Language/ Spanish /Dept Chair
Shockley, Leanne CTAE
Smith, Michael PE/Boys Soccer/Volleyball
Smith, Taquita Special Education/ Economics & US History
Stewart, Katie Geometry & Honors Geometry Teacher and Math Department Chair
Thomas, Greta Chorus
Thomas, Lee Social Studies/ AP US History & Economics
White, Kelly English
Wilder, Randall Work-Based Learning
Williams, Vincent NJROTC
Woolery, Nakisha Special Education

Bass, Cathy Paraprofessional
Dutton, Barbara Paraprofessional
Hammond, Debbie Counselor
Henderson, Shirley Counselor Secretary
Lewis, Sanjenetta Special Education
McCurry, Scarlett Paraprofessional
Milam, Maja Media Specialist
Myricks, Dary Graduation coach
Stark, Cathy Administrative Assistant
Walker, Shindana Attendance Clerk

Sims, Shonta Cheerleading Coach
Smith, Teresa Paraprofessional
Williamson, Sandra Receptionist/Healthcare Worker